Supporting Staff
Administrative Staff
Name : Mr. G. V. Sudheer
Designation : Superintendent
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : B.com 
E-Mail : gvsudheer75@gmail.com
Date of Joining : 15/09/2001
Experience : 16 Years 7 Months
Name : Mr.M.S.P.Goutham
Designation : Dy. Superintendent
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : B.com 
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/04/2009
Experience : 9 Years 0 Months
Name : Mr. P.N.N.S.V.Prasad
Designation : Computer Operator
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : M.com 
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 20/03/2002
Experience : 16 Years 1 Months
Name : Mr.Sreedhar Mutyala
Designation : System Admin
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : B.com 
E-Mail : sridharm23@gmail.com
Date of Joining : 13/10/2003
Experience : 14 Years 6 Months
Name : Mr. T.P.R.Vital
Designation : Store incharge
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : ITI
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 13/10/2003
Experience : 14 Years 6 Months
Name : Mr. M.V.S.Krishnam Raju
Designation : Driver
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/04/2004
Experience : 14 Years 0 Months
Name : Mr. G. Koteswa Rao
Designation : Office Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 17/06/2002
Experience : 15 Years 10 Months
Name : Mr. S.Bhavani Prasad
Designation : Office attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 24/10/2002
Experience : 15 Years 6 Months
Name : Mr. V.Raghava
Designation : --
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : gvsudheer75@gmail.com
Date of Joining : 24/06/2003
Experience : 14 Years 10 Months
Name : Mr. B.Kumar
Designation : Driver
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : --
Experience : 2018 Years 4 Months
Library Staff
Name : Mr. G.Subba Rao
Designation : Library Head
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 20/11/2005
Experience : 12 Years 5 Months
Name : Mr. T.Ambethkar
Designation : Asst.librarian
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 18/10/2005
Experience : 12 Years 6 Months
Name : . P.Kannamma
Designation : Asst.Librarian
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 12/06/2009
Experience : 8 Years 10 Months
Name : Mr. P.RadhaKrishna
Designation : Library Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 10/03/2016
Experience : 2 Years 1 Months
Name : M.Rajya Lakshmi
Designation : Library Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 02/07/2015
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Lab Technicians
Name : B.Naga Malleswari
Designation : Lab technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 20/01/2010
Experience : 8 Years 3 Months
Name : G.Sandya Rani
Designation : Lab Technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 05/07/2010
Experience : 7 Years 9 Months
Name : K.Basavamma
Designation : Lab Technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 28/03/2011
Experience : 7 Years 0 Months
Name : M.Rajendra Kumar
Designation : Lab Technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 20/09/2010
Experience : 7 Years 7 Months
Name : K.Ratna Kumari
Designation : Lab Technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 03/01/2012
Experience : 6 Years 3 Months
Name : B.Naga Lakshmi
Designation : Lab Technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 23/08/2013
Experience : 4 Years 8 Months
Name : I.Nageswar Rao
Designation : Lab Technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/07/2015
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Name : N.LTirupathamma
Designation : Lab Technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 29/10/2012
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Computer Operator
Name : Ch.Girija
Designation : Computer Operator
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 15/06/2009
Experience : 8 Years 10 Months
Name : P.Vara Lakshmi
Designation : Computer Operator
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 03/09/2012
Experience : 5 Years 7 Months
Name : V.Sree Devi
Designation : Computer Operator
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 23/08/2012
Experience : 5 Years 8 Months
Name : A.Usha Kumari
Designation : Lab Technician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 09/12/2016
Experience : 1 Years 4 Months
Lab Attenders
Name : N.Nageswar Rao
Designation : Lab Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/03/2007
Experience : 11 Years 1 Months
Name : G.Rajya Lakshmi
Designation : Lab Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 29/12/2008
Experience : 9 Years 3 Months
Name : M.Lalitha Kumari
Designation : Lab Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 18/10/2008
Experience : 9 Years 6 Months
Name : U.Prasanthi
Designation : Lab Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 18/02/2014
Experience : 4 Years 2 Months
Name : V.Nagamani
Designation : Lab Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 04/07/2014
Experience : 3 Years 9 Months
Name : M.Naga Lakshmi
Designation : Lab Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 04/07/2014
Experience : 3 Years 9 Months
Name : V.Aruna
Designation : Lab Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/07/2015
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Name : M.Rajya Lakshmi
Designation : Lab Attender
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/07/2015
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Watch Men
Name : I.Amaiah
Designation : Day Watch Men
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/08/2013
Experience : 4 Years 8 Months
Name : I.Bala Prasad
Designation : Night Watch Men
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/08/2013
Experience : 4 Years 8 Months
Name : Mr. B.Kumar
Designation : Driver
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/11/2012
Experience : 5 Years 5 Months
Name : D.Hanumantha Rao
Designation : Gardener
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : --
Experience : 2018 Years 4 Months
Name : K.Pitchaiah
Designation : Gardener
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : --
Experience : 2018 Years 4 Months
Name : M.Chitti Babu
Designation : Attender & Electrician
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 17/07/2015
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Sweepers
Name : G.Kumari
Designation : Sweeper
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 10/03/2013
Experience : 4 Years 6 Months
Name : G.Annapurna
Designation : Sweeper
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/08/2013
Experience : 4 Years 8 Months
Name : K.Venkata Lakshmi
Designation : Sweeper
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/07/2015
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Name : Y.Lakshmi
Designation : Sweeper
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 02/07/2015
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Name : K.Lakshmi Kumari
Designation : Scavanger
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 01/07/2015
Experience : 2 Years 9 Months
Name : Ch.Ajith Babu
Designation : Physical Director
Department : Administrative Office
Qualification : --
E-Mail : --
Date of Joining : 02/11/2011
Experience : 6 Years 5 Months

COLLEGE CODES

EAMCET : HICP
GPAT / PGECET CODE : HICP1

ADDRESS

Hindu College of Pharmacy

Phone :0863 – 2221935, 2217783,

Mobile :+91 9912342122

E-mail : admin@hcopguntur.ac.in,              hcopgnt@gmail.com,

CONTACT